Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+44.5%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+0.0%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+0.7%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+95.6%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties