Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 55, 1, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,500
+12.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+44.7%
Sold on 21 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+70.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+8.7%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+4.5%
Sold on 22 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DR
← Back to All Properties