Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 4PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£345,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+62.2%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£555,000
+44.5%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£384,000
+31.1%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,000
+77.6%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 27 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 4PD
← Back to All Properties