Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, RUNCIE CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+9.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,500
+41.6%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9AX
← Back to All Properties