Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BENNINGFIELD GARDENS, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+25.4%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+46.4%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,100
Sold on 25 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2GW
← Back to All Properties