39, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6HL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£158,000-11.7%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,000+27.9%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000-9.1%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000+166.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£96,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,750+32.8%
Sold on 17 June 1999
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+16.0%
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1