Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAZELWOOD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£405,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£950,000
+74.3%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£405,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£545,000
+41.6%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+100.5%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 23 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 4ET
← Back to All Properties