Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MARCHBANK ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+2.7%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+230.4%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 15 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8HT
← Back to All Properties