Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, VICTORIA ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+49.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000
+31.2%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£74,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,750
+1.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 2 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6AW
← Back to All Properties