Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, MARSHALL PLACE, 445, WINCHESTER ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
+31.5%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+23.1%
Sold on 19 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+7.2%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+26.6%
Sold on 25 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,700
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7BD
← Back to All Properties