Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 16, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£100,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+58.9%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+54.5%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+73.2%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 7 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JG
← Back to All Properties