Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, NEW ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+62.5%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+19.1%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+21.4%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,500
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3HE
← Back to All Properties