Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAIN STREET, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+94.2%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+66.3%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6LG
← Back to All Properties