Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, LANSDOWNE CLOSE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+12.1%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+14.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0EZ
← Back to All Properties