Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LONSDALE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+65.2%
Sold on 15 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+116.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6NL
← Back to All Properties