Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, UPPER AVENUE, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 8JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,500
+59.2%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+86.3%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8JA
← Back to All Properties