Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BIRCH ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 9QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+62.7%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+53.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 9QJ
← Back to All Properties