148, ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S7 2QS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£375,000+27.1%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+127.8%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500+19.9%
Sold on 6 July 2000
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 11 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1