Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, EASTGATE STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+86.5%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XX
← Back to All Properties