Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+19.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+13.3%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+76.6%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+77.8%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 14 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties