27, PRIEST ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 5AJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.7%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£285,000+122.7%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+82.9%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1