Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BECKSIDE COTTAGE, OLD SPADE FORGE, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 8DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+23.8%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+73.9%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 8DY
← Back to All Properties