Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PORTREA CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+46.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.2%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+66.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 23 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8RU
← Back to All Properties