Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, IPSWICH CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.1%
Price Change
+£64,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+97.1%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,950
+60.9%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1LY
← Back to All Properties