Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 47, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,250
Last Sold Price
18 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£5,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,250
-7.8%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+111.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+75.0%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1JN
← Back to All Properties