Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLOOR FLAT, 5, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£445,000
+47.1%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,500
+22.0%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+188.5%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£162,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 3 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties