Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BLACKBERRY WAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 12 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+68.8%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 17 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TE
← Back to All Properties