Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NORTH HILL WALK, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,500
-1.7%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+53.6%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2AR
← Back to All Properties