Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BERKELEY AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 8BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£83,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,950
+57.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+57.5%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-15.5%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+182.1%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 8BL
← Back to All Properties