Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SEATON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+12.5%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+17.6%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+68.3%
Sold on 24 February 2015
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
-2.7%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+38.3%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1RL
← Back to All Properties