71, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£89,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£89,000-1.1%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950+109.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,950+114.8%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000-50.0%
Sold on 26 October 1997
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1