Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MEEHAN ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+8.0%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,500
+55.7%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 7 November 2012
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SQ
← Back to All Properties