Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PRICES AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.2%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+66.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+138.1%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NT
← Back to All Properties