Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59 SURRENDEN LODGE, SURRENDEN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£236,500
+7.0%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6QB
← Back to All Properties