Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, HAMLET COURT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7DE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-3.4%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£119,000
+40.0%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,000
+24.1%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,500
+22.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+47.4%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,995
-2.6%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,995
+27.2%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,650
Sold on 15 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7DE
← Back to All Properties