Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MELFORD DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+31.7%
Sold on 3 December 2019
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+30.6%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+78.5%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 10 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TW
← Back to All Properties