Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHURCH STREET WEST, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 6EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950
+79.8%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,700
+67.8%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,750
+0.6%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Terraced
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6EB
← Back to All Properties