Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
-7.6%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+80.8%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+19.7%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+60.7%
Sold on 11 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 12 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DX
← Back to All Properties