Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LINDSEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+23.6%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+57.0%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9SR
← Back to All Properties