Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, NORFOLK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+67.7%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+37.8%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+41.1%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£13,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,900
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2HB
← Back to All Properties