Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ARCADIA ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,995
Last Sold Price
19 February 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£183,995
+10.2%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,995
+33.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 22 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7SP
← Back to All Properties