Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE CHOWNS, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2BN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,740,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£865,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,740,000
+46.1%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Detached
+£865,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,875,000
Sold on 28 February 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 2BN
← Back to All Properties