Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DE VERE CLOSE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 9SP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+29.2%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+32.8%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+3.9%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+140.0%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 9SP
← Back to All Properties