41, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2UT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+71.0%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500+3.5%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995+160.0%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995+78.6%
Sold on 7 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1