41, BATTERY HILL, SOUTHAMPTON, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE

SO32 1BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£223,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£223,000+33.5%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+12.5%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500+109.2%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1