Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 41, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+19.7%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+63.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+56.7%
Sold on 3 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties