Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ALBERT ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,000
+51.6%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+62.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0DF
← Back to All Properties