Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, WILLOW PARK, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+24.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+93.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 10 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SU
← Back to All Properties