Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 73, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-13.3%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+34.3%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+62.6%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties