Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 3, YORK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,950
+24.1%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+58.6%
Sold on 21 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,450
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1GG
← Back to All Properties